HS Basketball Playoffs begin this week

All the matchups for all teams in the area.

February 21, 2017
Categories: 

It's time once again to determine the best ballers in NorCal!  And as usual, there are many talented teams in the area.  Here is a list of all the playoff matchups for the greater Sac area.  All first round games happen Wednesday night at 7:00 (first round for the girls starts tonight!).  Winners of the games next to each other play each other in the second round on Thursday (girls) or Friday (boys).  Good luck to all our local teams!


BOYS DIVISION I
#16 Modesto at #1 Sheldon
#9 Ponderosa at #8 Granite Bay

#12 Wood at #5 West
#13 Sacramento at #4 Lincoln (Stockton)

#14 Stagg at #3 St. Marys
#11 Jesuit at #6 Folsom

#10 Cosumnes Oaks at #7 Modesto Christian
#15 Franklin at #2 Woodcreek


DIVISION II
#16 Golden Valley at #1 Whitney
#9 Rocklin at #8 Merced

#12 Del Oro at #5 Inderkum
#13 River Valley at #4 Grant

#14 Vacaville at #3 Rio Linda
#11 Patterson at #6 Beyer

#10 Yuba City at #7 Roseville
#15 Rodriguez at #2 Burbank


DIVISION III
#16 El Capitan at #1 Vanden
#9 Weston Ranch at #8 Christian Brothers

#12 American Canyon at #5 Placer
#13 Fairfield at #4 Vista Del Lago

#14 Johnson at #3 Manteca
#11 Lathrop at #6 Rio Americano

#10 Benicia at #7 Center
#15 Cordova at #2 Capital Christian


DIVISION IV
#16 Mountain House at #1 Central Catholic
#9 Hilmar at #8 Dixon

#12 Mesa Verde at #5 Sonora
#13 Marysville at #4 Ripon

#14 Highlands at #3 Calaveras
#11 Lindhurst at #6 Liberty Ranch

#10 Orestimba at #7 Foothill
#15 San Juan at #2 West Campus
 

GIRLS DIVISION I
#16 Chavez at #1 St. Mary's
#9 Turlock at #8 Davis

#12 Franklin at #5 Folsom
#13 Pitman at #4 Lincoln

#14 Kennedy at #3 Oak Ridge
#11 Cosumnes Oaks at #6 St. Francis

#10 Edison at #7 Brookside Christian
#15 Rodriguez at #2 McClatchy


DIVISION II
#16 Atwater at #1 Vanden
#9 Granite Bay at #8 Bear Creek

#12 Lodi at #5 Roseville
#13 Wood at #4 Elk Grove

#14 Nevada Union at #3 Sacramento
#11 River City at #6 Antelope

#10 Whitney at #7 Del Oro
#15 Napa at #2 Modesto Christian


DIVISION III
#16 Rio Americano at #1 Rio Linda
#9 Christian Brothers at #8 Bethel

#12 Beyer at #5 Kimball
#13 Los Banos at #4 Manteca

#14 El Camino at #3 Patterson
#11 East Union at #6 Bradshaw Christian

#10 River Valley at #7 Placer
#15 Benicia at #2 Vista Del Lago


DIVISION IV
#16 Orestimba at #1 West Campus
#9 Colfax at #8 Central Catholic

#12 Highlands at #5 Union Mine
#13 Dixon at #4 Sonora

#14 El Dorado at #3 Foothill
#11 Mountain House at #6 Lathrop

#10 Venture Academy at #7 Bear River
#15 Hilmar at #2 Calaveras